timezones.de

01:49:04pm
Flag Burkina Faso

Salanso
Burkina Faso - Boucle du Mouhoun

Current local time:

01:49pm:04
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Boucle du Mouhoun
Population:10.385
Latitude:12.1742300
Longitude:-4.0847700
Elevation:316m
Alternate names:Salanso, Solenso, Solenzom