timezones.de

02:49:35pm
Flag Burkina Faso

Kaya
Burkina Faso - Centre-Nord

Current local time:

02:49pm:34
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Centre-Nord
Population:39.229
Latitude:13.0916700
Longitude:-1.0844400
Elevation:341m
Alternate names:Kaja, Kaya, XKY, Каяm