timezones.de

08:57:25am
Advert
Flag Burkina Faso

Ouagadougou
Burkina Faso - Centre

Current local time:

08:57am:25
Tuesday07.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Centre
Population:1.086.505
Latitude:12.3656600
Longitude:-1.5338800
Elevation:299m
Alternate names:Gorad Uagadugu, OUA, Ouagadouga, Ouagadougou, Ouankantounkou, Ougadougou, Owagadugu, Uagadougou, Uagadugu, Uagaduguo, Uagadugú, Uaqaduqu, Vagadugu, Wagadugu, awagadwgw, uagadugu, vagadugu, vakatuku, wa jia du gu, wa ka du ku, wagado~ugu, wagadugu, waghadwghw, Ουαγκαντουγκού, Ουαγκαντούγκου, Горад Уагадугу, Уагадугу, Ուագադուգու, ואגאדוגו, וואגאדוגו, ئۆئاگادۆگۆ, اوآگادوگو, اواگادوگو, اوگاڈوگو, واغادوغو, वागाडुगू, ਵਾਗਾਦੁਗੂ, வாகடூகு, วากาดูกู, ཨོ་འ་ག་དོའུ་གོའུ།, უაგადუგუ, ዋጋዱጉ, ワガドゥグー, 瓦加杜古, 와가두구m
Advert