timezones.de

03:13:54pm
Flag Burkina Faso

Bogandé
Burkina Faso - Est

Current local time:

03:13pm:54
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Est
Population:9.854
Latitude:12.9704000
Longitude:-0.1495300
Elevation:287m
Alternate names:Bogande, Bogandém