timezones.de

02:55:01pm
Flag Burkina Faso

Bobo-Dioulasso
Burkina Faso - High-Basins

Current local time:

02:55pm:01
Thursday20.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:High-Basins
Population:360.106
Latitude:11.1771500
Longitude:-4.2979000
Elevation:423m
Alternate names:Bobo Dioulasso, Bobo Diulasas, Bobo-Dioulasso, Bobo-Diulaso, Bobo-Diulasso, Bobodjulaso, bo bo di wu la suo, bobodiullaso, bwbwdywlasw, Бобо-Диуласо, Бобо-Діуласо, بوبوديولاسو, ボボ・ディウラッソ, 博博迪乌拉索, 보보디울라소m