timezones.de

12:15:45am
Flag Burkina Faso

Houndé
Burkina Faso - High-Basins

Current local time:

12:15am:45
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:High-Basins
Population:36.593
Latitude:11.5000000
Longitude:-3.5166700
Elevation:349m
Alternate names:Hounde, Houndé, Hundem