timezones.de

02:11:52pm
Flag Burkina Faso

Ziniaré
Burkina Faso - Plateau-Central

Current local time:

02:11pm:52
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Plateau-Central
Population:12.703
Latitude:12.5818600
Longitude:-1.2971000
Elevation:303m
Alternate names:Zimare, Zimaré, Zinarie, Zinarié, Ziniare, Ziniarém