timezones.de

12:22:00am
Flag Burkina Faso

Djibo
Burkina Faso - Sahel

Current local time:

12:22am:00
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Sahel
Population:22.223
Latitude:14.0994000
Longitude:-1.6255400
Elevation:301m
Alternate names:Djibo, Dzhibo, Jibo, XDJ, Джибоm