timezones.de

11:18:02pm
Flag Burkina Faso

Dori
Burkina Faso - Sahel

Current local time:

11:18pm:02
Tuesday23.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Sahel
Population:37.806
Latitude:14.0354000
Longitude:-0.0345000
Elevation:282m
Alternate names:DOR, Dori, Дориm