timezones.de

02:05:07pm
Flag Burkina Faso

Dano
Burkina Faso - Southwest

Current local time:

02:05pm:06
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Southwest
Population:11.153
Latitude:11.1464000
Longitude:-3.0578400
Elevation:285m
Alternate names:Danom