timezones.de

06:34:08pm
Flag Burundi

Bujumbura
Burundi - Bujumbura Mairie

Current local time:

08:34pm:08
Monday10.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bujumbura
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Burundi (BI)
Federal State:Bujumbura Mairie
Population:331.700
Latitude:-3.3822000
Longitude:29.3644000
Elevation:805m
Alternate names:BJM, Boujoumboura, Budzumbura, Bujumbura, Bujumburo, Bujumbúra, Buj·umbura, Buyumbura, Buzhumbura, Buzumbura, Buĵumburo, Bużumbura, Bužumbura, Bužumbūra, Bújúmbúra, Bûjûmbûra, Gorad Buzhumbura, Mpouzoumpoura, Usumbura, bajmbwra, bu cum bur a, bu qiong bu la, bu song bu la, bujubura, bujumabura, bujumbula, bujumbura, bujunbura, buzhumbura, bwgwmbwrh, bwjwmbra, bwjwmbwra, pucumpura, Μπουζουμπούρα, Бужумбура, Буџумбура, Буҷумбура, Горад Бужумбура, Բուժումբուրա, בוגומבורה, בוזשומבורע, باجمبورا, بوجومبرا, بوجومبورا, बुजुंबुरा, ਬੁਜੁੰਬੁਰਾ, ବୁଜୁମବୁରା, புசும்புரா, บูจุมบูรา, བུ་ཇུམ་བུ་ར།, ბუჟუმბურა, ቡጁምቡራ, ブジュンブラ, 布松布拉, 布琼布拉, 부줌부라m