timezones.de

06:55:42pm
Flag Burundi

Gitega
Burundi - Gitega

Current local time:

08:55pm:42
Monday10.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bujumbura
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Burundi (BI)
Federal State:Gitega
Population:23.167
Latitude:-3.4264000
Longitude:29.9308000
Elevation:1712m
Alternate names:GID, Gitega, Gitege, Kitega, Гитегеm