timezones.de

05:12:29am
Flag Burundi

Kayanza
Burundi - Kayanza

Current local time:

07:12am:29
Sunday19.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bujumbura
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:Burundi (BI)
Federal State:Kayanza
Population:19.443
Latitude:-2.9221000
Longitude:29.6293000
Elevation:1918m
Alternate names:Kayanzam