timezones.de

05:18:33am
Flag Burundi

Kirundo
Burundi - Kirundo

Current local time:

07:18am:33
Sunday19.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bujumbura
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:Burundi (BI)
Federal State:Kirundo
Population:6.083
Latitude:-2.5845000
Longitude:30.0959000
Elevation:1403m
Alternate names:KRE, Kirundo, Кирундоm