timezones.de

10:40:16pm
Flag Burundi

Makamba
Burundi - Makamba

Current local time:

12:40am:16
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bujumbura
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Burundi (BI)
Federal State:Makamba
Population:19.642
Latitude:-4.1348000
Longitude:29.8040000
Elevation:1476m
Alternate names:Makamba, Макамбаm