timezones.de

06:50:36pm
Flag Burundi

Mwaro
Burundi - Mwaro

Current local time:

08:50pm:35
Monday10.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bujumbura
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Burundi (BI)
Federal State:Mwaro
Population:4.924
Latitude:-3.5272000
Longitude:29.7034000
Elevation:1942m
Alternate names:Mwarom