timezones.de

04:57:00am
Flag Burundi

Ngozi
Burundi - Ngozi

Current local time:

06:57am:00
Sunday19.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bujumbura
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:Burundi (BI)
Federal State:Ngozi
Population:21.506
Latitude:-2.9075000
Longitude:29.8306000
Elevation:1824m
Alternate names:Ngozi, Нгозиm