timezones.de

06:47:55am
Flag Cambodia

Paôy Pêt
Cambodia - Banteay Meanchey

Current local time:

01:47pm:55
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Phnom_Penh
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Cambodia (KH)
Federal State:Banteay Meanchey
Population:79.000
Latitude:13.6561100
Longitude:102.5625000
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:Paoy Pet, Paôy Pêt, Phum Paoy Pet, Phum Paôy Pêt, Phumi Paoy Pet, Phumĭ Paôy Pêt, Poipet, Pojpet, Пойпетm