timezones.de

06:48:26am
Flag Cambodia

Sisŏphŏn
Cambodia - Banteay Meanchey

Current local time:

01:48pm:26
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Phnom_Penh
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Cambodia (KH)
Federal State:Banteay Meanchey
Population:23.218
Latitude:13.5858800
Longitude:102.9736900
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Serei Saophoan, Sesopone, Sisobhon, Sisophon, Sisŏphŏnm