timezones.de

03:12:03pm
Flag Cambodia

Battambang
Cambodia - Battambang

Current local time:

10:12pm:03
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Phnom_Penh
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Cambodia (KH)
Federal State:Battambang
Population:150.444
Latitude:13.1027100
Longitude:103.1982200
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Bat Dambang, Batambang, Batambangas, Batdamban, Batdambang, Batdâmbâng, Battamban, Battambang, Battampan'nk, Băt Dâmbâng, Bătdâmbâng, Ciudad de Battambang, Khett Batdambang, Phratabong, batambang, batanban, byatamabam, ma de wang, phra tabxng, Μπατταμπάνγκ, Батамбанг, Батдамбан, Баттамбанг, باتم‌بنگ, باٹامبانگ, ব্যাটামবং, พระตะบอง, ករងបាតដបង, ក្រុងបាត់ដំបង, バタンバン, 马德望, 바탐방m