timezones.de

07:07:01am
Flag Cambodia

Kampong Chhnang
Cambodia - Kampong Chhnang

Current local time:

02:07pm:01
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Phnom_Penh
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Cambodia (KH)
Federal State:Kampong Chhnang
Population:75.244
Latitude:12.2500000
Longitude:104.6666700
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Kampong Chhnang, Kampong Chnang, Kampongchnang, Kompon Chnang, Kompong Chhang, Kompong Chhnang, Kâmpóng Chhnăng, Phumi Kampong Chhnang, Phumĭ Kâmpông Chhnăng, Кампонгчнанг, ករងកពងឆនាង, ក្រុងកំពង់ឆ្នាំងm