timezones.de

07:43:46am
Flag Cambodia

Kampong Thom
Cambodia - Kampong Thom

Current local time:

02:43pm:46
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Phnom_Penh
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Cambodia (KH)
Federal State:Kampong Thom
Population:19.951
Latitude:12.7111200
Longitude:104.8887300
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Kampong Thom, Kampong Thum, Kampong Thun, Kompong Thom, Kâmpóng Thom, Kâmpóng Thumm