timezones.de

06:49:58am
Flag Cambodia

Kampot
Cambodia - Kampot

Current local time:

01:49pm:58
Saturday13.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Phnom_Penh
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Cambodia (KH)
Federal State:Kampot
Population:22.691
Latitude:10.6104100
Longitude:104.1814500
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Compong Bai, Compong Baï, Kampat, Kampot, Kamput, Kompong Bai, Krong Kampot, Krŏng Kâmpôt, Kâmpôt, Кампот, កពត, កំពតm