timezones.de

07:10:37am
Flag Cambodia

Koh Kong
Cambodia - Koh Kong

Current local time:

02:10pm:37
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Phnom_Penh
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Cambodia (KH)
Federal State:Koh Kong
Population:33.134
Latitude:11.6153100
Longitude:102.9838000
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Kaoh Kong, Kaôh Kŏng, Khemarak Phoumin, Khemarak Phoumin Ville, Khemareah Phumint, Koh Kong, Koville, Krong Kao Kong, Krong Kaoh Kong, Krong Khemarak Phoumin, Krong Khemoreah Phumint, Krong Koh Kong, Krŏng Kaôh Kŏng, Krŏng Khémôreăh Phumĭnt, កោះកង, កោះកុងm