timezones.de

12:30:00pm
Flag Cambodia

Sâmraông
Cambodia - Ŏtâr Méanchey

Current local time:

07:30pm:00
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Phnom_Penh
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Cambodia (KH)
Federal State:Ŏtâr Méanchey
Population:18.694
Latitude:14.1817500
Longitude:103.5176100
Elevation:52m
Alternate names:Phumi Samraong, Phumi Samrong, Phumi Samroung, Phumi Sâmroŭng, Phumĭ Sâmraông, Phumĭ Sâmrông, Samraong, Samrong, Somrong, Sâmraôngm