timezones.de

02:14:03pm
Flag Cambodia

Phnom Penh
Cambodia - Phnom Penh

Current local time:

09:14pm:03
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Phnom_Penh
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Cambodia (KH)
Federal State:Phnom Penh
Population:1.573.544
Latitude:11.5624500
Longitude:104.9160100
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Gorad Pnampen', Krong Chaktomuk, Nam Van, Nam-Vang, Nom Pen, PNH, Phnom Pen, Phnom Penh, Phnom Pénh, Phnom-Penh, Phnompen, Phnompenh, Phnum Penh, Phnum Peny, Phnum Pénh, Phnum Pény, Phnôm Pênh, Phon Phen, Pnom Pehn', Pnom Pen, Pnom Pen'ch, Pnom Penh, Pnom-Peno, Pnompen, Pnompen', Pnompena, Pnompenis, Pnompeņa, Ville de Phnom Penh, bnwm bnh, fnwm pn, fnwm pېn, jin bian, namapenha, panoma pena, peunompen, phnm pen, phnmpey, pnwm pn, punom pen, punonpen, Πνομ Πενχ, Горад Пнампень, Пном Пен, Пном Пэнь, Пномпень, Պնոմպեն, פנום פן, بنوم بنه, فنوم پن, فنوم پېن, پنوم پن, پنوم‌پن, پنۆم پێن, नामपेन्ह, पनॉम पेन, প্‌নম পেন, புனோம் பென், พนมเปญ, พนมเปณ, ཕོམ་ཕེན།, ဖနွမ်းပင်မြို့, პნომპენი, ፕኖም ፔን, ភនកពងតរាច, ភនពេញ, ភ្នំកំពង់ត្រាច, ភ្នំពេញ, プノンペン, 金边, 프놈펜m