timezones.de

07:27:17am
Flag Cambodia

Tbêng Méanchey
Cambodia - Preah Vihear

Current local time:

02:27pm:17
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Phnom_Penh
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Cambodia (KH)
Federal State:Preah Vihear
Population:24.380
Latitude:13.8073100
Longitude:104.9804600
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:Kampong Preng, Kimpong Pranak, Kompong Pranak, Kompong Prena, Kompong Preng, Phnom Tbeng Meanchey, Phnom Thbeng Meanchey, Phnom Thbeng Neanchey, Phnum Tbeng Meanchey, Phnum Tbêng Méanchey, Phom Thbeng Meanchey, Phumi Thbeng Meanchey, Phumĭ Thbeng Meanchey, Tbaeng Mean Chey, Tbeng Meanchey, Tbêng Méanchey, Thbeng Meancheym