timezones.de

06:32:23am
Flag Cambodia

Prey Veng
Cambodia - Prey Veng

Current local time:

01:32pm:23
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Phnom_Penh
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Cambodia (KH)
Federal State:Prey Veng
Population:33.079
Latitude:11.4868200
Longitude:105.3253300
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Prei Veng, Prey Veng, Prey VĂȘngm