timezones.de

12:52:10pm
Flag Cambodia

Siem Reap
Cambodia - Siem Reap

Current local time:

07:52pm:10
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Phnom_Penh
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Cambodia (KH)
Federal State:Siem Reap
Population:139.458
Latitude:13.3617900
Longitude:103.8605600
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Ciudad de Siem Riep, Khett Siem Reab, REP, Siem Reab, Siem Reap, Siem-Reap, Siemrap, Siemreab, Siemreabas, Siemreap, Siemrãp, Sijem Reap, Siĕm Réab, Siĕmréab, Xiem Riep, Xiêm Riệp, seiy mrath, shemuriappu, siemleapeu, sima ripa, syam ryb, syym ryp, xian li sheng, xian li shi, Сием-Реап, Сиемреап, Сијем Реап, سيام ريب, سیئم ریپ, سیه‌م رئاپ, सीम रीप, เสียมราฐ, ក្រុងសៀមរាប, シェムリアップ, 暹粒市, 暹粒省, 시엠레아프m