timezones.de

07:26:23am
Flag Cambodia

Svay Rieng
Cambodia - Svay Rieng

Current local time:

02:26pm:23
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Phnom_Penh
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Cambodia (KH)
Federal State:Svay Rieng
Population:23.956
Latitude:11.0878500
Longitude:105.7993500
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Phumi Svay Rieng, Phumĭ Svay Riĕng, SVR, Soai Rieng, Soei Rieng, Svai Rieng, Svay Rieng, Svay Riĕngm