timezones.de

03:37:58pm
Advert
Flag Cameroon

Bankim
Cameroon - Adamaoua

Current local time:

04:37pm:58
Thursday02.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:Adamaoua
Population:5.727
Latitude:6.0830300
Longitude:11.4905000
Elevation:731m
Alternate names:Bamkim, Bamkin, Bankin, Kimi, Nga'sm
Advert