timezones.de

03:48:02pm
Advert
Flag Cameroon

Bafia
Cameroon - Centre

Current local time:

04:48pm:02
Thursday02.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:Centre
Population:69.270
Latitude:4.7500000
Longitude:11.2333300
Elevation:480m
Alternate names:Bafia, Bafia Ngitakuba, Bafiā Ngitakubam
Advert