timezones.de

04:10:56pm
Advert
Flag Cameroon

Ngoro
Cameroon - Centre

Current local time:

05:10pm:56
Thursday02.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:Centre
Population:2.305
Latitude:4.9500000
Longitude:11.3833300
Elevation:501m
Alternate names:Janjo, Janjō, Ngoro, Ngorrom
Advert