timezones.de

04:47:09pm
Advert
Flag Cameroon

Okoa
Cameroon - Centre

Current local time:

05:47pm:09
Thursday02.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:Centre
Population:3.358
Latitude:3.9833300
Longitude:11.6000000
Elevation:656m
Alternate names:Okoa, Scho, So, Soam
Advert