timezones.de

10:18:54pm
Advert
Flag Cameroon

Ombésa
Cameroon - Centre

Current local time:

11:18pm:54
Sunday05.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:Centre
Population:1.833
Latitude:4.6000000
Longitude:11.2500000
Elevation:459m
Alternate names:Ombesa, Ombessa, Ombésam
Advert