timezones.de

11:16:20pm
Advert
Flag Cameroon

Yaoundé
Cameroon - Centre

Current local time:

12:16am:20
Monday06.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:Centre
Population:1.299.369
Latitude:3.8666700
Longitude:11.5166700
Elevation:726m
Alternate names:Giaounte, Gorad Jaundeh, Jande, Jaunde, Jaundeo, Jaundė, Jaúnde, Jánde, YAO, Yaounde, Yaoundé, Yaunde, Yaundé, Yawunde, iaunde, ya wen de, ya'unde, yaunde, yavunte, yawndy, yaxunde, yaywndh, Γιαουντέ, Јаунде, Горад Яундэ, Яунде, Յաունդե, יאונדה, יאונדע, ياوندي, یاؤندے, یائونده, یائوندێ, یاونڈی, याउंदे, ਯਾਊਂਦੇ, யாவுண்டே, ยาอุนเด, ཡོན་དྷི།, იაუნდე, ያዉንዴ, ヤウンデ, 雅温得, 雅溫得, 야운데m
Advert