timezones.de

05:48:47am
Advert
Flag Cameroon

Bétaré Oya
Cameroon - East

Current local time:

06:48am:47
Thursday09.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:East
Population:11.866
Latitude:5.6000000
Longitude:14.0833300
Elevation:768m
Alternate names:Betare, Betare Oya, Betaye-Oya, Bétaré Oyam
Advert