timezones.de

02:27:51pm
Advert
Flag Cameroon

Makary
Cameroon - Far North

Current local time:

03:27pm:51
Thursday02.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:Far North
Population:7.331
Latitude:12.5717000
Longitude:14.4666300
Elevation:290m
Alternate names:Mafate, Mafaté, Mafete, Makari, Makarym
Advert