timezones.de

11:48:22pm
Advert
Flag Cameroon

Maroua
Cameroon - Far North

Current local time:

12:48am:22
Monday06.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:Far North
Population:319.941
Latitude:10.5909500
Longitude:14.3159300
Elevation:406m
Alternate names:MVR, Maroua, Marua, Маруаm
Advert