timezones.de

01:09:53am
Advert
Flag Cameroon

Mindif
Cameroon - Far North

Current local time:

02:09am:53
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:Far North
Population:10.538
Latitude:10.3975700
Longitude:14.4362600
Elevation:396m
Alternate names:Mendif, Mindifm
Advert