timezones.de

02:22:36pm
Flag Cameroon

Mokolo
Cameroon - Far North

Current local time:

03:22pm:36
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:Far North
Population:275.239
Latitude:10.7424400
Longitude:13.8022700
Elevation:813m
Alternate names:Mokolom