timezones.de

12:42:39am
Advert
Flag Cameroon

Douala
Cameroon - Littoral

Current local time:

01:42am:39
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:Littoral
Population:1.338.082
Latitude:4.0482700
Longitude:9.7042800
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:DLA, Douala, Doula, Duala, Dualao, Dóúala, Gorad Duala, Ntouala, dau'ala, do~uara, du a la, du xa la, dualla, dwala, Ντουάλα, Горад Дуала, Дуала, דואלה, دوالا, दौआला, ਦੌਆਲਾ, ดูอาลา, ドゥアラ, 杜阿拉, 두알라m
Advert