timezones.de

03:01:44pm
Advert
Flag Cameroon

Garoua
Cameroon - North Province

Current local time:

04:01pm:44
Thursday02.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:North Province
Population:436.899
Latitude:9.3014300
Longitude:13.3977100
Elevation:199m
Alternate names:GOU, Garoua, Garua, Garva, galua, garua, gharwa, jia lu a, Гаруа, غاروا, ガルア, 加鲁阿, 가루아m
Advert