timezones.de

04:21:27pm
Advert
Flag Cameroon

Pitoa
Cameroon - North Province

Current local time:

05:21pm:27
Thursday02.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:North Province
Population:11.454
Latitude:9.3839000
Longitude:13.5023100
Elevation:187m
Alternate names:Piloa, Pitoa, Pitowam
Advert