timezones.de

03:37:09pm
Advert
Flag Cameroon

Tcholliré
Cameroon - North Province

Current local time:

04:37pm:09
Thursday02.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:North Province
Population:23.187
Latitude:8.4022000
Longitude:14.1698000
Elevation:382m
Alternate names:Cholire, Choliré, Chollire, Djolere, Djoléré, Jolere, Tcholere, Tcholire, Tcholiré, Tchollire, Tcholliré, Tcholéré, Tscholerem
Advert