timezones.de

03:03:41pm
Advert
Flag Cameroon

Bamenda
Cameroon - North-West Province

Current local time:

04:03pm:41
Thursday02.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:North-West Province
Population:393.835
Latitude:5.9597000
Longitude:10.1459700
Elevation:1258m
Alternate names:BPC, Bamenda, Bamendy, Бамендыm
Advert