timezones.de

11:39:52pm
Advert
Flag Cameroon

Buea
Cameroon - South-West Province

Current local time:

12:39am:52
Monday06.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:South-West Province
Population:47.300
Latitude:4.1527000
Longitude:9.2410000
Elevation:870m
Alternate names:Buea, Buéam
Advert