timezones.de

02:34:41pm
Advert
Flag Cameroon

Bafoussam
Cameroon - West

Current local time:

03:34pm:41
Thursday02.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:West
Population:290.768
Latitude:5.4777500
Longitude:10.4175900
Elevation:1438m
Alternate names:BFX, Bafousam, Bafoussam, Bafusam, Bafusamas, Bafussama, Befoussam, ba fu sa mu, bafusamu, bapusam, Бафусам, Бафуссама, バフーサム, 巴富薩姆, 바푸삼m
Advert