timezones.de

03:33:09pm
Flag Cape Verde

Vila de Sal Rei
Cape Verde - Boa Vista

Current local time:

02:33pm:09
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:Boa Vista
Population:2.122
Latitude:16.1833300
Longitude:-22.9166700
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Sal Rei, Sal-Rel, Vila de Sal Reim