timezones.de

07:50:24pm
Advert
Flag Cape Verde

Vila Nova Sintra
Cape Verde - Brava

Current local time:

06:50pm:24
Friday24.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:Brava
Population:1.813
Latitude:14.8666700
Longitude:-24.7166700
Elevation:460m
Alternate names:Vila Nova Cinteus, Vila Nova Sintra, Vila de Nova Cintra, Vila de Nova Sintram
Advert